Archieves

*****List of IAS Officers who Worked as Deputy Commissioners of Bidar District.

SL. No.

Name Of The Deputy Commissioner

From

To

01

Shri Vasudev Rao. IAS

01-11-1956

30-04-1957

02

Shri M.K.Venkateshan, IAS

01-05-1957

23-07-1959

03

Shri Basappa Allur. IAS

24-02-1959

22-08-1963

04

Shri M.K.Prabhakar Rao. IAS

23-08-1963

06-04-1964

05

Shri AMR.Moses IAS

07-04-1964

13-08-1964

06

Shri N.K.Prabhakar Rao.IAS

14-08-1964

26-07-1968

07

Shri S.K.Ghosal.IAS

27-07-1968

30-06-1970

08

Shri Pratap Singh Dardi.IAS

01-07-1970

31-07-1970

09

Shri Phillipose Mathai IAS

01-08-1970

08-12-1971

10

Shri P.S.Rajajeshwarappa.IAS

22-12-1971

27-12-1972

11

Shri J.P. Sharma.IAS

06-01-1973

01-04-1974

12

Shri Y.K.Puttasome Gouda.IAS

19-06-1974

22-07-1976

13

Shri R.K.Kelyaali.IAS

22-07-1976

17-05-1977

14

Shri Rin Sanga.IAS

03-07-1977

30-09-1978

15

Shri K.P.Singh.IAS

24-10-1978

22-02-1980

16

Shri Bulla Subba Rao.IAS

22-02-1980

26-04-1981

17

Shri Falguni Rajkumar.IAS

26-04-1981

03-04-1982

18

Shri Shantunu Counsul IAS

12-04-1982

30-04-1983

19

Shri K.L.Negi.IAS

09-09-1983

18-05-1985

20

Shri C.S.Suranjan.IAS

19-05-1985

11-02-1987

21

Shri R.K.Bhatia.IAS

12-02-1987

11-07-1988

22

Shri H.Shivaramu.IAS

11-07-1988

25-05-1990

23

Shri D.N.Narasihma Raju.IAS

25-05-1990

01-01-1992

24

Shri Yogendra Tripathi.IAS

08-01-1992

23-04-1993

25

Smt. K.Ratna Prabha.IAS

29-04-1993

29-05-1995

26

Shri B.Manjunath.IAS

29-05-1995

26-05-1997

27

Shri Sandeep Dave.IAS

26-05-1997

13-04-1999

28

Shri Anilkumar Jha.IAS

13-04-1999

09-05-1999

29

Shri G.M.Dhananjya. IAS

10-05-1999

06-06-2001

30

Shri K.S.Prabhakar IAS

06-06-2001

17-06-2003

31 Shri Naveen Raj Singh IAS 17-6-2003 03-07-2003
32 Shri T Sham Bhatt IAS 03-07-2003 16-10-2003
33 Shri Naveen Raj Singh IAS 16-10-2003 03-11-2003
34 Shri T. K. Anil Kumar IAS 03-11-2003 25-04-2005
35 Shri Munish Moudgil IAS 24-05-2005 03-09-2007
36 Shri Harsh Gupta IAS 03-09-2007 Till Date

 

 

List of IAS/KAS Officers, who worked as Chief Executive Officer of Zilla Panchayath, Bidar

Sl.No

Name Of the Chief Executive Officer

From

To

1

2

3

4

1

Shri. H. Barwai. I.A.S.

20.02.1987

31.03.1988

2

Shri. N.R. Venkateshan. I.A.S.

19.05.1988

25.05.1990

3

Shri. T.Y. Niyaz Ahemad. I.A.S.

04.06.1990

31.12.1991

4

Shri. P. Ravi kumar. I.A.S.

17.01.1992

20.02.1993

5

Shri. C. Krishnappa. I.A.S.

08.03.1993

01.06.1993

6

Shri. Sanjeev kumar. I.A.S.

24.06.1993

14.03.1996

7

Shri. P. Ganeshan. I.A.S.

04.04.1996

26.05.1997

8

Shri. Sandeep Dave. I.A.S.

26.05.1997

03.07.1997

9

Shri. Gangaram Baderiyya. I.A.S.

03.07.1997

22.05.1998

10

Smt. Dr. Nagambeka Devi. I.A.S.

27.03.1998

14.08.2000

11

Shri. B.S. Palaksha I.A.S.

12.10.2000

24.03.2001

12

Shri. G.M. Dhananjay. I.A.S.

24.03.2001

06.06.2001

13

Shri. K.S. Prabhakar. I.A.S.

06.06.2001

05.11.2001

14

Shri. Y. Sadashiv. I.A.S.

05.11.2001

25.11.2002

15

Shri. K.S. Prabhakar. I.A.S.

25.11.2002

13.02.2003

16

Shri Naveen Raj Singh I.A.S

13.02.2003

16-11-2004

17

Shri TK Anil Kumar I.A.S

16-11-2004

05-01-2005

16

Shri Anthony Mendonsa K.A.S

05-01-2005

21/03/2006

17 Shri Munish Moudgil I.A.S. 21/03/2006 31/07/2006
18 Shri Jeetendra Nayak K.A.S. 31/07/2006 Till Date